Translate

Tuesday, 4 April 2017

EAT, EAT & EAT WITH 'EM FOREVER25 GIRLS

~Hello~

Last Friday morning I was suppose
to go for a hiking with my friends.
But, I end up sleeping the whole morning till afternoon
!!!LOL!!!
(cuz the day before I didn't had my beauty sleep)
So basically speaking, I didn't sleep for 24hrs.
In conclusion, I didn't do any workout last week.
Instead.. 
I shove in moreeee food in my mouth that day.

Spending time with em' 4eva25 girls.


"Friendship is so weird...You just pick up a human you've met and you're like "Yup! I like this one!" and you just do stuff with them ❤"- Zatil 


Monday, 3 April 2017

COFFEE FIELD CAFE @LITTLE SOHO

~Hello~

Been a week I'm away from blogging
Last week was a bit restless
that my bad irregular sleeping habit returned.
Thank God no pimple emerge.

Anyway~
Me and my friend went to new cafe
for an interview.

Photo stolen from my friend's IG LOL
It is located in Little Soho new building at Batu Besurat
(Next to Shabulicious Restaurant building)

Sunday, 26 March 2017

HIKING @BUKIT TEMPAYAN PISANG

~Hello there~

So this week 24-03-2017, for hiking we went to 
Bukit Tempayan Pisang in Serasa.

at the peak of the hill

Monday, 20 March 2017

LUNCH, FIRST TIME HIKING & DESSERT

~Hello there~

Last Saturday I brought dear bestie for her first hike
 in Shahbandar
And now she getting addicted for another hike
LOL
Didn't expected that
(You go girl~)

Saturday, 18 March 2017

I.FACT #14 BLOGGING SINCE 2008 AND ITS PURPOSE

~Hello there~

Welcome to 'Me' Fact #14

So today's post,
I'm gonna talk about when did I actually start blogging
and why I start blogging.



Thursday, 16 March 2017

CAN YOU TRUST BEAUTY PRODUCT REVIEWS?

~Hi and Welcome back~

So today's post I'm gonna talk about beauty product reviews.


So what is product reviews?
In electronic commerce, product reviews are used on shopping sites 
to give customers an opportunity to rate and comment on 
products they have purchased, right on the product page. 
(Literally copied from google xD)